element01 element03

COMMITTEES                     (* denotes Chairman)     

Advertising & Social Media.............................*Brad Carter, Jingo Cole, Cindy Henderson, Keith Jones, Jan McElwrath, Brenda Ellis, Danny Rhew

Agriculture Building (4H & FFA)......................*Jan McElwrath, Scott Anderson, Keith Jones, William Mowrer, Marty Cato

American Legion Commercial Booth Rentals....*Nelda McClain, Brad Carter, Frank Crafton, Brenda Ellis, Terry McVey, Roger Wheeler

American Legion Exhibit Front (Art, Photography, etc.)...*Diane Risner, Frank Crafton, Eva McMahan, Danny Rhew, Pam Abbott, Marty Cato

American Legion Exhibit Back (Quilts, Canned Goods, etc.)......*Eva McMahan, Frank Crafton, Dennis Pickard, Regina Lee, Jan McElwrath 

Building & Grounds.........................................*Roger Wheeler, Scott Anderson, Frank Crafton, Keith Jones, Marty Cato, Danny Rhew

Bus Parking....................................................*Brad Carter, Frank Crafton

Cash Drawings................................................*Terry McVey, Frank Crafton

Contract Committee........................................*Danny Rhew, Terry McVey, William Mowrer, Diane Risner

Entertainment.................................................*Nelda Morgan, Brad Carter, Michelle Lane, Eva McMahan, Terry McVey

Fair Set-up.....................................................*Roger Wheeler, Frank Crafton, Wiley Tucker, Danny Rhew

Finance..........................................................*Diane Risner, Nelda Morgan, William Mowrer, Brenda Ellis

Gate Security..................................................*Jingo Cole, Frank Crafton, Dennis Pickard, Wiley Tucker

House Committee........................................... *Terry McVey, Brad Carter, Jingo Cole, Michelle Lane, Wiley Tucker

Independent Midway & Food Booths.................*Danny Rhew, Wiley Tucker, Brenda Ellis, Eva McMahan

Office & Advance Tickets..................................*William Mowrer, Pam Abbott

Parking............................................................*Frank Crafton, Dennis Pickard, Roger Wheeler

Personnel Carrier Maintenance..........................*Wiley Tucker, Jingo Cole

Sound System & Electric...................................*Roger Wheeler, Frank Crafton, Scott Anderson

Special Arrangements.......................................*Frank Crafton, Wiley Tucker, Diane Risner, Roger Wheeler

Track Events...................................................*Dennis Pickard, Scott Anderson, Jingo Cole, Frank Crafton,  Keith Jones, Danny         Rhew                                                                                                                                                                                                           

Youth Building (Baby Picture, FCCLA, Elementary & Middle School Art).......*Nelda Morgan, Brenda Ellis, Cindy Henderson, Michelle Lane

Delta Fair Parade Committee.............................*Jingo Cole, Scott Anderson, Michelle Lane, Regina Lee                                                                                                                                               

Sunday Set Up and Clean Up..............................All Members

 
 
element02   element04